Participating Sites

Participating Sites

The following list represents organizations that were accredited and eligible for Endowment support since 2002. Not all of these organizations have been able to maintain their accreditation. To confirm accreditation status, contact these organizations directly.

North Carolina

South Carolina

  • Alexander Youth Network, Charlotte
  • American Children's Home, Lexington
  • Baptist Children's Homes of North Carolina, Thomasville
  • Barium Springs Home for Children, Barium Springs
  • Boys and Girls Homes of North Carolina, Lake Waccamaw
  • Black Mountain Children's Home
  • CARING for Children, Asheville
  • Central Children's Home of North Carolina, Oxford
  • The Children's Home, Winston-Salem
  • Children's Homes of Cleveland County, Shelby
  • Children's Home Society of North Carolina, Greensboro (adoption agency)
  • Crossnore School, Crossnore
  • Eliada Homes and Services for Children and Families, Asheville
  • Elon Homes for Children, Elon College
  • Florence Crittenton Services, Charlotte
  • Free Will Baptist Children's Home, Middlesex
  • Grandfather Home for Children, Banner Elk
  • Haven House Services, Raleigh
  • KidsPeace (operations in NC), Orefield, PA
  • Lutheran Family Services in the Carolinas, Raleigh
  • Methodist Home for Children, Raleigh
  • Mountain Youth Resources, Webster
  • Nazareth Children's Home, Rockwell
  • Southmountain Children and Family Services, Nebo
  • Thompson Child & Family Focus, Matthews
  • Youth Focus, Greensboro
  • Youth Homes, Charlotte
  • Youth Unlimited, High Point
  • Bowers-Rodgers Home for Abused Children, Greenwood
  • Boys Home of the South, Belton
  • Carolina Children's Home, Columbia
  • Carolina Youth Development Center, North Charleston
  • Collins Home and Family Ministries, Seneca
  • Connie Maxwell Children's Home, Greenwood
  • Epworth Children's Home, Columbia
  • Florence Crittenton of South Carolina, Charleston
  • Generations Group Homes, Simpsonville
  • Growing Home Southeast, Cayce
  • Miracle Hill Ministries, Greenville
  • New Foundations Children and Family Services, Anderson
  • Orphan Aid Society (Jenkins Institute), North Charleston
  • South Carolina Youth Advocate Program, Columbia
  • Southeastern Children's Home, Duncan
  • Specialized Alternatives for Families & Youth America, Columbia
  • Tamassee DAR School, Tamassee
  • Tara Hall, Georgetown
  • Thornwell Home and School for Children, Clinton
  • Windwood Farm Home for Children, Awendaw
  • York Place, York